Air Power Draw Bar
Home of the Aussie ADB-123 "The Industry Standard"

ADB-123 Aussie Power Drawbar Parts List + Drawing

1. Motor Unit Replacement Parts List

Item Qty Part Number Description
1 1 ADB-158-1 Base for Variable Speed Head
2 1 ADB-158-2 Cover
3 1 ADB-158-3 Slider
4 1 ADB-158-4 Bushing
5 1 ADB-158-5 Spring
6 1 ADB-158-6 Support
7 1 ADB-158-7 Plane Washer 11 mm
8 1 ADB-158-8 Plane Washer 8 mm
9 1 ADB-158-9 Spring Washer 8 mm
10 1 ADB-158-10 Screw (M8-P1.25-50)
11 1 ADB-158-11 Cylinder
12 2 ADB-158-12 Screw (M6-P1.0-50)
13 2 ADB-158-13 M6 Spring washer
14 2 ADB-158-14 M6 Plane washer
15 1 ADB-158-15 Oil ring (36-32-2)
16 1 ADB-158-16 Cylinder base
17 2 ADB-158-17 Oil ring (P12.5)
18 1 ADB-158-18 Oil ring (P26)
19 1 ADB-158-19 Cylinder shaft
20 1 ADB-158-20 Spring
21 1 ADB-158-21 Nut (M10-P1.5)
22 1 ADB-158-22 Air motor assembly
23 3 ADB-158-23 Screw (M5-P0.8-12)
24 1 ADB-158-24 Ring
25 1 ADB-158-25 Socket 19 or 21 mm
26 1 ADB-158-26 Fix pin
27 1 ADB-158-27 Tubing L13.5 cm (8mm)
28 1 ADB-158-28 T-branch (PS1/4"-8mm)
29 1 ADB-158-29 Straight connector (PS 1/8"-6mm)
30 1 ADB-158-30 Spring washer (6mm)
31 1 ADB-158-31 Nut (M6)
32 1 ADB-158-2 Screw (M6-P1.0-70)
33 1 ADB-158-33 Stop plate
34 3 ADB-158-34 Flat head screw
35 1 ADB-158-35 Elbow (PS1/4"-8mm)
36 2 ADB-158-36 Spring pin (3-16mm)
37 1 ADB-158-37 Barrier mount
38 1 ADB-158-38 Base for step pulley head
E! 1 ADB-158-E! Elastic piece
E2 1 ADB-158-E2 Extension joint
Replacement Parts List Motor Units



2. Push Pull Valve Controller

Item Qty Part Number Description
1 1 ADB-158-1VH Valve Holder
2 1 ADB-158-2CV Control Valve
3 1 ADB-158-3MB Mounting Bracket
4 2 ADB-158-4SW Spring Washer M6
5 2 ADB-158-5M6 Screw (M6)
6 1 ADB-158-6AB Anchor Block
7 1 ADB-158-7AB Anchor Block
8 1 ADB-158-8FB Filter Body
9 1 ADB-158-9N Nipple
10 1 ADB-158-10PG Pressure Gauge
11 1 ADB-158-11S Screw (PS 1/8"-10)
12 1 ADB-158-12SB Spiral Baffle
13 1 ADB-158-13FE Filter Element
14 1 ADB-158-14UB Umbrella Baffle
15 2 ADB-158-15O O-Ring (P-30))
16 1 ADB-158-16PB Plastic Bowl *
17 2 ADB-158-17LB Lubricator Body
18 1 ADB-158-18T Tube
19 1 ADB-158-19PB Plastic Bowl *
20 1 ADB-158-20TB T-Branch (PS ¼"- 8mm Dia)
21 6 ADB-158-21O O-Ring (P-9)
22 1 ADB-158-22P Plug (PS ¼")
23 2 ADB-158-23E Elbow (PS ¼"- 8mm Dia.)
24 1 ADB-158-24E Elbow (PS ¼" - 6mm Dia.)
25 1 ADB-158-25SC Straight Connector (PS ¼" - 8mm Dia.)
26 1 ADB-158-26PT PU Tubing L: 25cm 8mm Dia.
27 1 ADB-158-27PT PU Tubing L:4.1 cm 8mm Dia.
28 1 ADB-158-28LB L Bracket
29 2 ADB-158-29S Screw (M6 P1.0 - 35)
30 2 ADB-158-30SW Spring Washer M6
31 2 ADB-158-31PW Plane Washer M6
32 2 ADB-158-2AR Anchor Ring
33 1 ADB-158-33FC Flexible Conduit L:27 cm
34 3 ADB-158-34PT PU Tubing L:93 cm 8mm
35 1 ADB-158-35PT PU Tubing L:105 cm 6mm
36 2 FRL-2000 FRL Assembly unit (item 3 to 19)
A & T 123 parts drawing 2A


A & T 123 parts drawing 2B